K'Sante, the Pride of Nazumah, is a tank and fighter champion that is demanding to master. Across our 674 analysed ranked games, K'Sante is mostly played in Top (100% of its games), with a 46.0% win rate in that role: tier C among Top champions (#47 of 48, ranked by win rate). K'Sante's damage is mostly physical (86%): armor is the best defensive answer against this champion. Win rate stays steady whatever the game length (45.5% to 47.3%): a reliable pick in every phase of the game.
Updated Oct 10 2026 · Patch 26.22
Averages measured over 674 Top games played with K'Sante, from our ranked Solo/Duo data collection.
K'Sante is a two-phase tank-fighter: his abilities mark his targets and empower his next attack, and his ultimate makes him push an enemy through any wall before switching to All Out form. In All Out, he deals more damage and healing and his abilities are transformed, but his defenses drop.
When: An enemy is at short range.
Two Ntofo Strikes make a shockwave that pulls enemies in, Footwork gives you a shield, your attack benefits from your passive's mark.
When: An enemy is within dash range.
Path Maker charges your attack and protects you before dashing, knocking back and stunning the enemies.
See all 3 K'Sante combos: key order, when to cast them, cooldowns →
Ntofo Strikes pulls enemies at 2 stacks: place them to pull. Path Maker reduces the damage you take before dashing to knock back and stun.
The most-played core build is Thornmail, Iceborn Gauntlet, and Jak'Sho, The Protean (36 games, 52.8% win rate).
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | |||||||||||
| ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | |||||||||||
| ● | ● | ● | |||||||||||||
| ● | ● |
The order shows which abilities reach rank 5 first; the grid shows the most-played level-up sequence with that order (measured over 87 games).
At 10 min: 3626 gold, 74 CS, 4903 XP. At 15 min: 5675 gold, 115 CS, 8574 XP.
For each row, the most picked rune among the games played with this page (share of games in brackets).
We sort every game by the enemy team's damage. These are K'Sante's completed items and their win rate in each situation; "▲" marks an item that does at least 3 points better than its usual win rate.
No item clearly stands out in this situation: the usual build remains the reference.
No item clearly stands out in this situation: the usual build remains the reference.
The item that stands out most is Kaenic Rookern: 55.4% win rate, +10 points versus its usual win rate.
Vayne has the edge in 60% of the 15 Top duels against K'Sante. See the Vayne guide.
Jayce has the edge in 41% of the 27 Top duels against K'Sante. See the Jayce guide.
Win rates measured over direct same-role duels; only matchups with more than 15 games are listed. See all of K'Sante's matchups.
| Measure | K'Sante | Top average | Gap |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gold at 10 min | 3626 | 3580 | +46 |
| CS at 10 min | 74 | 71 | +3 |
| XP at 10 min | 4903 | 4754 | +148 |
| Gold at 15 min | 5675 | 5655 | +19 |
| CS at 15 min | 115 | 111 | +3 |
| XP at 15 min | 8574 | 8297 | +277 |
Measured over 87 K'Sante games with a timeline; the average covers 82 champions played Top in our ranked games.
Best result: long (over 35 min). Only groups of at least 30 games are shown. A gap of several points shows the phase where the champion is the most reliable.
The most-played core build is Thornmail, Iceborn Gauntlet, and Jak'Sho, The Protean (36 games, 52.8% win rate).
K'Sante's toughest matchups in Top are Vayne (40.0% win rate over 15 games) and Jayce (59.3% win rate over 27 games).
K'Sante posts its best win rates against Jayce (59.3%) and Vayne (40.0%).
Win rate stays steady whatever the game length (45.5% to 47.3%): a reliable pick in every phase of the game.
The most-played rune page uses Grasp of the Undying with the Inspiration secondary tree (231 games, 47.2% win rate).
Full K'Sante page · League of Legends tier list · All champion guides